Tender Result Details

Buyer/Seller : Can be viewed by subscribed user |
TAID : 14766248
Tender Result Brief : Contract awarded for Public pharmacy - medicine and other products lot-0001, title: public pharmacy - medicines and other products, description: the contracting authority intends to purchase various medicines necessary for the prescription-based pharmacy providing community pharmaceutical care operating in its institution for 24 + 12 months, as well as medical devices and other products according to the 2/2008 eüm. regulation, based on a framework agreement concluded with several bidders. according to section 105 (2) a) of the kbt., the occasional order will be made through direct order from the bidder selected according to section 105 (2) a) under the conditions specified in the framework agreement according to section 104 (3). the contracting authority complies with the requirements set out in section 50 (2) d) of the kbt. by providing the framework amount in the announcement, taking into account the provisions of section 3 (18) of the kbt. framework amount: for the basic quantity: net huf 1,908,680,770 for a 30% quantity deviation: net huf 572,604,231 for the basic quantity + 30% quantity deviation: net huf 2,481,285,001 will be contracted in the framework amount. the framework amount was determined with an expected value + 30% quantity deviation. the framework amount was determined considering the 24+12 months. estimated value excluding vat: 2481285001.00 huf.Public pharmacy - medicine and other products

Key values

Location : Hungary - Not Classified
Is Awarded to L1 : Can be viewed by subscribed user
Tenders Received : 0
Name of Contractor : Can be viewed by subscribed user
Contract Award Date : 02/09/2026
Contract End Date : 08/09/2026
Contract Value : HUF 2481285001.00
Top