Tender Result Details

Buyer/Seller : Can be viewed by subscribed user
TAID : 14757084
Tender Result Brief : Contract awarded for New source for zp - gas-steam cycle ppc1 lot-0001, title: new source for zp - gas-steam cycle ppc1, description: the subject of the requested performance of the public contract is the construction of the gas-steam cycle ppc1 using the design&build method, including the preparation of project documentation. the contracting authority expects to finance the public contract from its own sources, with financial co-participation from the modernization fund based on the decision of the minister of the environment [call heat no. 1/2022 - modernization of heating plants (szte)]. a detailed description of the subject of the public contract is provided in the tender documentation and its annexes. estimated value excluding vat: 4396874887.00 czk.New source for zp - gas-steam cycle ppc1

Key values

Location : Czech Republic - Not Classified
Is Awarded to L1 : Can be viewed by subscribed user
Tenders Received : 0
Name of Contractor : Can be viewed by subscribed user
Contract Award Date : 02/09/2026
Contract End Date : 10/09/2026
Contract Value : CZK 4396874887.00
Top